Menu
0
£699.00
Buy Now
Panasonic TX-50HX800B 50" Inch 4K HDR Smart LED TV
Panasonic TX-50HX800B 50" Inch 4K HDR Smart LED TV
Panasonic TX-50HX800B 50" Inch 4K HDR Smart LED TV
Panasonic TX-50HX800B 50" Inch 4K HDR Smart LED TV
Panasonic TX-50HX800B 50" Inch 4K HDR Smart LED TV
Panasonic TX-50HX800B 50" Inch 4K HDR Smart LED TV
Panasonic TX-50HX800B 50" Inch 4K HDR Smart LED TV
Panasonic TX-50HX800B 50" Inch 4K HDR Smart LED TV

Panasonic TX-50HX800B 50" Inch 4K HDR Smart LED TV

£699.00Incl. VAT
Backorder

The new HX800 4K LED TV features an HDR Bright Panel PLUS to display colourful 4K HDR pictures. HCX processor with Hollywood tuning for a solid performance. Read more..

3-5 days FREE DELIVERY!
  • Free Tracked Delivery

    Order before 1pm for next day DPD delivery (most items)
  • Expert Advice

    Talk to us via Chat, Email or Phone
  • Award Winning Website

    5 Star reviews
  • Free 30 day returns

    For complete peace of mind

Product description

 

Panasonic TX-50HX800 50" 4K HDR SMART LED TV

 

Multi HDR Support (HDR10/ HDR10+ / HLG / Dolby Vision)

Panasonic support advanced HDR Dolby Vision and HDR10+ as well as, HDR10 and Hybrid Log Gamma, meaning this TV can play more

HDR content than most other TVs. HDR allows the viewer to have brighter highlights and a wider range of colour detail, for an effective image overall. Immersing you into the action, whether that be a live sports game or the season finale of your favourite drama.

4K HDR – Bright Panel Plus

Bright Panel Plus with an efficient screen and extra-bright LED backlighting, produces sharp, crisp HDR images allowing you to enjoy content even on the brightest of days.

HDR10+ / Dolby Vision

The most advanced picture formats, For the best colour, contrast, and brightness to enjoy the cinematic picture quality true to the creator’s vision.

Dolby Atmos

Advanced sound processing so you can enjoy a cinematic experience of being a part of the shows you watch.

HCX Processor – Experience powerful picture quality

Encapsulates Panasonic’s colour, black level & brightness know-how learned from years of making reference-quality OLED & plasma TVs, as well as professional broadcast equipment.

Works with Alexa (FreeviewPlay) – Control your TV with your voice

Ask Alexa to lend a hand with some simple commands. For example “Alexa, turn off the TV”, “Alexa, change the volume to 10”. Also, use Alexa to search the Freeview Play guide for shows and recommendations

Works with The Google Assistant

Allowing for hands-free operation of the TV using the Google Assistant. You can do tasks such as changing channels, changing volume levels or switch the TV on and off using your voice while getting on with your regular tasks.

Bluetooth Audio Link – enjoy your music everywhere

Bluetooth Audio Link function connects easily to a wireless audio speaker via Bluetooth to provide powerful sound with no need for cables or complicated settings. It works the other way too – use your TV speakers to play via Bluetooth from your phone.

My Home Screen 5.0

Panasonic’s custom made smart menu gives you fast and easy access to the key apps (many in 4K) such as Netflix, YouTube, Amazon, Video, Brit Box Rakuten and much more. You can also access Freeview Play from the Home Screen, for a wide range of your favourite UK catch-up services.

 

TV Energy Efficiency Class :A+
 
Screen Size in " :50 
Screen Type :LED 
Smart TV :Yes
 
Wi-fi :Built-In
 
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K :4K Ultra HD
With Full HD 1080p, you receive all the benefits of the older "HD" specification as well as the ability to display Blu-ray output at its native output of 24 frames per second, to create one of the best cinematic experience for your home. With 4K Ultra HD you are able to enjoy twice the resolution of a 1080p display with 4 times the level of detail. 8K Ultra HD increases the possible detail of 4K TVs to provide unparallelled potential image detail.
" data-modalbox="true" data-targetselector="a" data-width="300" data-height="150"> 
TV Dolby Atmos :Yes 
HDMI Connection :3
 
Remote Control :Yes 
Wall Mountable :VESA: 400x200mm
 
USB Ports :Yes 
Digital Tuner :Freeview HD
 
TV Colour :Black 
Model Year :2020 
Voice Search :Yes 
HDR :Yes 
Guarantee :1 Year 
Brand :Panasonic 
Model :TX-50HX800B 
Also Known As :HX800 
Weight with Stand (kg) :16 
Weight without Stand (kg) :14 
With Stand HxWxD (mm) :H:710mm x W:1120mm x D:236mm 
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) :H:651mm x W:1120mm x D:63mm

We Accept:

Image result for paypal payments logo

Specifications

Article number
TX50HX800B
EAN Code
5025232912346
SKU
PANASONIC

Specifications

Article number
TX50HX800B
EAN Code
5025232912346
SKU
PANASONIC

TX-50HX800B 50" Inch 4K HDR Smart LED TV

0 reviews

Review Panasonic TX-50HX800B 50" Inch 4K HDR Smart LED TV

The new HX800 4K LED TV features an HDR Bright Panel PLUS to display colourful 4K HDR pictures. HCX ..

By using our website, you agree to the usage of cookies to help us make this website better. Hide this messageMore on cookies »

Subscribe to our newsletter

Subscribe

Create an account

By creating an account with our store, you will be able to move through the checkout process faster, store multiple addresses, view and track your orders in your account, and more.

Register

Recently added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total incl. tax:£0.00
Order for another £50.00 and receive free shipping

Language & Currency